2016 GMC Canyon
Complete 2016 GMC Canyon vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
16
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
All
Base Ext. Cab 2WD
SLE Crew Cab 2WD
SLE Crew Cab 2WD Long Box
SLE Crew Cab 4WD
SLE Crew Cab 4WD Long Box
SLE Ext. Cab 2WD
SLE Ext. Cab 4WD
SLT Crew Cab 2WD
SLT Crew Cab 2WD Long Box
SLT Crew Cab 2WD Short Box
SLT Crew Cab 4WD
SLT Ext. Cab 2WD
SLT Ext. Cab 4WD
Work Truck Crew Cab 2WD Short Box
Work Truck Ext. Cab 2WD
Work Truck Ext. Cab 4WD
2016 GMC Canyon Vehicles
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA0G1254498
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA0G1387035
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA3G1290220
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA5G1341622
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA6G1114780
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA7G1288860
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
Base Ext. Cab 2WD · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP
1GTH5AEA9G1164458
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1110412
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1115707
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1117375
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1127064
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1132216
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1134788
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1154698
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1162140
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1170660
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1212261
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1249004
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1266871
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1291950
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1300534
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1301490
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1301635
2016
2016 GMC Canyon
SLE Crew Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
1GTG5CE30G1321268
Page 1 of 123
Next →
Other 2016 GMC Models
2016 GMC Canyon Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 2016 GMC Canyon data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2016 GMC Canyon car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 2016 GMC Canyon vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 2016 GMC Canyon vehicles
Access 2016 GMC Canyon data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2016 GMC Canyon data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.