1998 Ford Expedition
Complete 1998 Ford Expedition vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
2
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
1998 Ford Expedition Vehicles
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1760WLA07964
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1761WLA12865
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1762WLA01311
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1762WLA06797
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1763WLA02550
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1764WLA03237
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1764WLA13508
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1765WLA03697
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU1768WLA06917
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU176XWLA07373
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L0WLA09560
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L1WLA03962
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L1WLA07901
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L3WLA03476
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L3WLA11142
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L4WLA03065
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L7WLA02217
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17L8WLA00248
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMEU17LXWLA11199
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMRU1760WLA14009
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMRU1760WLA92466
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMRU1760WLB36028
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMRU1760WLB52178
1998
1998 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMRU1760WLB64413
Page 1 of 45
Next →
Other 1998 Ford Models
1998 Ford Expedition Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 1998 Ford Expedition data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1998 Ford Expedition car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 1998 Ford Expedition vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 1998 Ford Expedition vehicles
Access 1998 Ford Expedition data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1998 Ford Expedition data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.