1992 Ford Escort
Complete 1992 Ford Escort vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
4
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
1992 Ford Escort Vehicles
1992
1992 Ford Escort
Base · HATCHBACK 2-DR
1FAPP10J1NW127861
1992
1992 Ford Escort
GT · HATCHBACK 2-DR
1FAPP1280NW130132
1992
1992 Ford Escort
GT · HATCHBACK 2-DR
1FAPP1280NW186328
1992
1992 Ford Escort
GT · HATCHBACK 2-DR
1FAPP1281NW105028
1992
1992 Ford Escort
LX 2-Door · HATCHBACK 2-DR
1FAPP11J9NW136757
1992
1992 Ford Escort
LX 4-Door · HATCHBACK 4-DR
1FAPP14J0NW105120
1992
1992 Ford Escort
LX 4-Door · HATCHBACK 4-DR
1FAPP14J1NW124999
1992
1992 Ford Escort
LX 4-Door · SEDAN 4-DR
3FAPP13J1NR147669
1992
1992 Ford Escort
LX 4-Door · SEDAN 4-DR
3FAPP13J4NR141686
1992
1992 Ford Escort
LX 4-Door · SEDAN 4-DR
3FAPP13J5NR154267
Other 1992 Ford Models
1992 Ford Escort Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 1992 Ford Escort data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1992 Ford Escort car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 1992 Ford Escort vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 1992 Ford Escort vehicles
Access 1992 Ford Escort data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1992 Ford Escort data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.