1982 Ford F-100
Complete 1982 Ford F-100 vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
2
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
1982 Ford F-100 Vehicles
1982
1982 Ford F-100
Regular Cab 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTCF1033CNA27034
1982
1982 Ford F-100
Regular Cab 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTCF1038CLA21418
1982
1982 Ford F-100
Regular Cab 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTCF1039CLA01694
1982
1982 Ford F-100
Regular Cab 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTCF1039CPA09044
1982
1982 Ford F-100
Regular Cab 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTDF10F5CLA36991
1982
1982 Ford F-100
Regular Cab 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
2FTCF1032CCA59138
Other 1982 Ford Models
1982 Ford F-100 Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 1982 Ford F-100 data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1982 Ford F-100 car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 1982 Ford F-100 vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 1982 Ford F-100 vehicles
Access 1982 Ford F-100 data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1982 Ford F-100 data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.