HomeArchive1982ChevroletEl Camino
Chevrolet logo

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Complete 1982 Chevrolet El Camino vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
2
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Enter 5–17 characters

Trim Levels

Filter the vehicles below by configuration.

1982 Chevrolet El Camino Vehicles

1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H0CR199275
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H3CR147526
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H4CR108699
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H4CR136373
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H5CR155630
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H5CR218404
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H7CR161820
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H7CR227525
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H7CR228092
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H7CR228609
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H8CR209017
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H8CR229235
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80H8CR229414
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80J0CR218250
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80J1CR133837
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80J5CR112912
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80J7CR227611
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80J8CR106795
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80K2CR196910
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80K3CR148350
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80K3CR191814
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80K5CR145269
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80K6CR100311
1982

1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Base · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GCCW80K9CR118933
Page 1 of 2 Next →

Other 1982 Chevrolet Models

1982 Chevrolet El Camino Vehicle Information

Our comprehensive 1982 Chevrolet El Camino data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1982 Chevrolet El Camino car data through our professional Vehicle API service.

What we provide

  • Complete 1982 Chevrolet El Camino vehicle specifications
  • Detailed automotive information for every VIN
  • Engine specifications and transmission data
  • Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
  • Professional VIN decoding for 1982 Chevrolet El Camino vehicles

Access 1982 Chevrolet El Camino data via API

Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1982 Chevrolet El Camino data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.

Professional VIN Decoding API

Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.