2005 Ford Explorer
Complete 2005 Ford Explorer vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
14
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
2005 Ford Explorer Vehicles
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU64W45UB10557
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU64W45UB37645
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU64W55ZA05206
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU64W75ZA16109
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU64W95UA19963
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU64WX5UA75605
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UA04168
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UA20158
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UA25182
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UA42936
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UA82742
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UB17750
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05UB61912
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05ZA38727
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05ZA45175
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W05ZA50389
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UA24476
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UA37261
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UB11097
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UB11309
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UB39353
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UB83577
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15UB89606
2005
2005 Ford Explorer
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMDU74W15ZA25517
Other 2005 Ford Models
2005 Ford Explorer Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 2005 Ford Explorer data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2005 Ford Explorer car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 2005 Ford Explorer vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 2005 Ford Explorer vehicles
Access 2005 Ford Explorer data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2005 Ford Explorer data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.