HomeArchive2001FordExplorer
Ford logo

2001 Ford Explorer

Complete 2001 Ford Explorer vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
15
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Enter 5–17 characters

Trim Levels

Filter the vehicles below by configuration.

2001 Ford Explorer Vehicles

2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UB87018
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UB87309
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC16873
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC19059
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC25945
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC63241
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC80315
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC94330
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E61UC99012
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA07254
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA47513
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA53506
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA63436
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA63906
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA68524
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UA83329
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UB02803
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UB42766
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UB66209
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UB81907
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UC01055
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UC17398
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UC35304
2001

2001 Ford Explorer

Sport 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 2-DR
1FMYU70E71UC36565
← Previous Page 31 of 49 Next →

Other 2001 Ford Models

2001 Ford Explorer Vehicle Information

Our comprehensive 2001 Ford Explorer data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2001 Ford Explorer car data through our professional Vehicle API service.

What we provide

  • Complete 2001 Ford Explorer vehicle specifications
  • Detailed automotive information for every VIN
  • Engine specifications and transmission data
  • Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
  • Professional VIN decoding for 2001 Ford Explorer vehicles

Access 2001 Ford Explorer data via API

Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2001 Ford Explorer data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.

Professional VIN Decoding API

Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.